Prince Charlie: Ban MickyD’s. OpTimes: F- You

LONDON AP)— Prince Charles suggested Tuesday on a visit to the United Arab Emirates that banning McDonald's fast food was crucial for improving people's diets, a British news agency reported... Charles made the comments while visiting the Imperial College London Diabetes Center in Abu Dhabi.

Actually, I don’t give a flying imam if anyone banned McDonalds (it sucks). As long as Burger King and Whataburger are still churning out beefy awesomeness I couldn’t care less. But it’s the principle of the matter, damn it! I don’t want some dumbo-eared brit-hole slamming an American food chain like if his bollock-juice don’t stink.

You don’t see me complaining about their oral hygiene problem, now do ya? I would never say that Brits are kinda stinky and have bad teeth... I would never say that. I would never point out how gay they sound with that accent, either. It’s just not something I would do. And Buddha knows I would never say that their crappy sense of humor is played out...

And it’s not like their sports are really boring. I mean, I watch cricket all the time. And you gotta know what a crumpet is to understand cricket.

Anyway... what was I talking about?